Closed tender
989 Provision of Uniforms for NTU Security Department
Details
- Value
- GBP 40,000
- Topic
- Clothing, footwear, luggage articles and accessories
- Published
- 28 June 2019
- Submission
- 26 July 2019
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
NTU are seeking tenders for the provision of Uniforms for its Security Department. See tender documentation for further details.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published28 June 2019Current notice
- Completed: Submission date26 July 2019
About the buyer
Nottingham Trent University is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 18000000 · Clothing, footwear, luggage articles and accessories
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottingham-trent-university.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottingham-trent-university.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottingham-trent-university.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottingham-trent-university.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottingham-trent-university.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottingham-trent-university.gov |
5 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to 989 Provision of Uniforms for NTU Security Department.
- Open tender
YPO - 001021 School Uniform
Related topics
Topics related to 989 Provision of Uniforms for NTU Security Department, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 3,525£45.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Nottingham Trent University.
BuyersCountValue
- 337£19.0m
- 270£317.1m
- 132£196.2m
- 124£173.5m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 101£60.1m
- 97£55.7m
- 93£27.7m
- 85£83.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
