UK SBS CS19188 BEIS NMNC Programme Manager
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Methods Business and Digital Technology Ltd
- Value
- GBP 97,070
- Duration
- 7 months
- Topic
- Supply services of personnel including temporary staff
- Published
- 19 June 2019
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
***Please note this is an award notice, not a call for competition*** The Department for Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy have a requirement to bring in a Programme Manager to deliver detailed programme planning, Benefits Management, stakeholder management, regular reporting of progress, implementation of PM governance, management of Audit and Assurance, planning implementation, leadership of complex SH network, Resource (staff and £) plan for the programme delivery support, management/archive of all programme documentation, provide ERP implementation expertise into the programme. Implement management of dependencies. To lead the service requirements. Deliver the OBC and FBC through approval gates to get out to market. This has been sourced via direct award against CCS RM971 Non Medical Non Clinical Framework.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date16 June 2019
- Completed: Award published19 June 2019Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 December 2019
About the buyer
UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79620000 · Supply services of personnel including temporary staff
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov |
7 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to UK SBS CS19188 BEIS NMNC Programme Manager.
- Open tender
Recruitment services
Related topics
Topics related to UK SBS CS19188 BEIS NMNC Programme Manager, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS.
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 455£2.1bn
- 353£15.0bn
- 293£2.8bn
- 261£19.7bn
- 243£509.0m
- 203£1.0bn
- 140£895.5m
- 114£59.4m
- 97£939.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
