UK SBS CS19176 REF 2021 COP Complaints Process Query Legal Services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Beachcroft LLP
- Value
- GBP 31,500
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Legal services
- Published
- 18 June 2019
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
***Please note this is an award notice, not a call for competition*** UK Research and Innovation (UKRI) have purchased the services of legal experts to provide assistance on the legal standing of the proposed complaints process and to provide flexible ongoing legal services on queries relating to individual complaints. This contract has been purchased via a compliant direct award against CCS RM3786 General Legal Advice Services framework tier 1.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date6 June 2019
- Completed: Award published18 June 2019Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 August 2022
About the buyer
UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79100000 · Legal services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov |
10 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to UK SBS CS19176 REF 2021 COP Complaints Process Query Legal Services.
- Open tender
2025 Standard Crime Contract tender outcome
- Open tender
Legal Services
- Open tender
Legal Services
- Open tender
Legal Services DPS
- Open tender
Legal services
Related topics
Topics related to UK SBS CS19176 REF 2021 COP Complaints Process Query Legal Services, ranked by notice volume.
- 9,575£305.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS.
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 455£2.1bn
- 353£15.0bn
- 293£2.8bn
- 261£19.7bn
- 243£509.0m
- 203£1.0bn
- 140£895.5m
- 114£59.4m
- 97£939.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
