Treasury Management Advisory Service Request For Quotation For Cambridgeshire County Council
Details
- Supplier(s)
- MUFG Corporate Markets Treasury Limited
- Value
- GBP 48,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Financial and insurance services
- Published
- 17 June 2019
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Cambridgeshire County Council invites quotations for the provision of Treasury Management Advisory Services. Please note the quotation deadline for responses is Midday/12:00pm on Wednesday May 22nd 2019. Bidders will be asked to make a presentation and this will form part of the evaluation process. These will be held in the afternoon of 29th May 2019 at Stanton House, Huntingdon. please see the quotation documentation for further information. Please copy and paste the link below into your browser to create an account and view the quotation. www.lgssprocurementportal.co.uk
Timeline
- Completed: Award date31 May 2019
- Completed: Award published17 June 2019Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 May 2021
About the buyer
Cambridgeshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 66000000 · Financial and insurance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cambridgeshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cambridgeshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cambridgeshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cambridgeshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cambridgeshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cambridgeshire-county-council.gov |
23 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Treasury Management Advisory Service Request For Quotation For Cambridgeshire County Council.
- Open tender
Insurance Services 3
- Open tender
Supply of Insurance Products
- Open tender
Supply of Insurance Products
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Cambridgeshire County Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
