Tender for Legal Services
Details
- Value
- GBP 87,500
- Topic
- Portfolio management services
- Published
- 18 June 2019
- Submission
- 5 July 2019
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
North East Finance (Holdco) Limited invites law firms to tender for the provision of legal services. The contract will be for one year initially but may be extended by a further year. This is a sub-OJEU procurement. Bidders will need to demonstrate specialist expertise advising on venture capital funds, Limited Partnerships, EU funding, procurement and State Aid as well as general commercial matters. Closing date 5th July. Full details in the attached Invitation to Tender.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published18 June 2019Current notice
- Completed: Submission date5 July 2019
About the buyer
North East Finance (Holdco) Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 66140000 · Portfolio management services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-east-finance-holdco-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-east-finance-holdco-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-east-finance-holdco-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-east-finance-holdco-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-east-finance-holdco-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-east-finance-holdco-limited.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Tender for Legal Services, ranked by notice volume.
- 9,575£305.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to North East Finance (Holdco) Limited.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 1,499£58.1bn
- 1,016£964.6m
- 938£2.2bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
