Supply Of 6mm Wood Pellets
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Afterwood Limited
- Value
- GBP 663,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Published
- 21 June 2019
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Nottinghamshire County Council (the Council) has appointed an ENplus®trader who can source 6 mm wood pellets to the ISO 17225-2 standard (previously EN 14961-2) and ENplus®class A1 and deliver them to the Council’s sites in the same quality and to the same specification as described more fully in the specification contained within the invitation to tender documents. The contract will run for a period of 2 years until 4.7.2021 thereafter renewable at annual intervals until the 4.7.2023 The contract value is 663000 GBP for guaranteed sites based on estimated historic consumption figures however this figure may increase to 2000000 GBP if other eligible establishments or public bodies use the framework Keywords: pellets, woodfuel, woodpellets
Timeline
- Completed: Award published21 June 2019Current notice
- Completed: Award date5 July 2019
- Completed: Contract expiry date4 July 2021
About the buyer
Nottinghamshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottinghamshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottinghamshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottinghamshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottinghamshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottinghamshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottinghamshire-county-council.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Nottinghamshire County Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
