Relocation of modular building - Whiteheath Junior School, Ruislip
Details
- Value
- GBP 250,000
- Topic
- Primary school construction work
- Published
- 18 June 2019
- Submission
- 10 July 2019
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
The transfer of a modular building between two schools in the London Borough of Hillingdon. The works will include for the dismantling of the unit and for its removal from one school, for its transportation to a second school and for its re-erection at the second including new foundations, connections to services, re- decorating and re-roofing works all in accordance with the Council's specification and tender documentation.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published18 June 2019Current notice
- Completed: Submission date10 July 2019
About the buyer
London Borough of Hillingdon is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45214210 · Primary school construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hillingdon.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hillingdon.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hillingdon.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hillingdon.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hillingdon.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hillingdon.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Relocation of modular building - Whiteheath Junior School, Ruislip, ranked by notice volume.
- 22,980£1.8tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Hillingdon.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
