Awarded contract

Recruitment services

Details

Value
GBP 8,000,000
Topic
Recruitment services
Published
20 June 2019

Tender description

PSNI require a contractor for the provision of recruitment and selection services for student officers. PSNI requires the contractor to design and administer an effective, efficient, secure and fair recruitment and selection process. PSNI require a contractor for the provision of recruitment and selection services for student officers. PSNI requires the contractor to design and administer an effective, efficient, secure and fair recruitment and selection process.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date17 June 2019
  2. Completed: Award published20 June 2019
    Current notice

About the buyer

CPD - Supplies and Services Division is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79600000 · Recruitment services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

38 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Recruitment services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Recruitment services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 3,915
    £113.9bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to CPD - Supplies and Services Division.

View all buyers
BuyersCountValue
  1. 120
    £121.6bn
  2. 77
    £1.9bn
  3. 48
    £6.7bn
  4. 42
    £11.7bn
  5. 41
    £6.0bn
  6. 27
    £1.8bn
  7. 20
    £10.8m
  8. 19
    £6.1bn
  9. 13
    £1.8bn
  10. 5
    £2.6m

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.