Expired contract
Provision of GlpQ and Vlp15/16 Borrelia miyamotoi antigens
Details
- Supplier(s)
- The Native Antigen Company Limited
- Value
- GBP 15,000
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Peptones and protein substances
- Published
- 21 June 2019
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Public Health England (PHE) awarded the contract for the Borrelia miyamotoi antigens (GlpQ and Vlp15/16) for its South West Regional Laboratory to The Native Antigen Company. If you feel that you can meet the above requirements or would like more information, then please access the tender documents via link: https://phe.bravosolution.co.uk/
Timeline
- Completed: Award date11 February 2019
- Completed: Award published21 June 2019Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2020
About the buyer
Public Health England is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 24956000 · Peptones and protein substances
- 33650000 · General anti-infectives for systemic use, vaccines, antineoplastic and immunodulating agents
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@public-health-england.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@public-health-england.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@public-health-england.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@public-health-england.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@public-health-england.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@public-health-england.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Public Health England.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 677£8.8bn
- 461£15.4bn
- 423£3.8bn
- 339£20.2m
- 290£366.8m
- 256£233.2m
- 252£892.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
