Ovens and accessories
Details
- Buyer
- Ministry of Defence
- Value
- GBP 300,000
- Topic
- Ovens and accessories
- Published
- 18 June 2019
- Submission
- 23 July 2019
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
Repair, maintenance and procurement of heat treatment furnaces and low temperature storage cabinets. The Air Commodities Delivery Team (ACDT) which is part of Air Support Operating Centre team (hereafter referred to as ‘the Authority’) has a requirement for the provision of spares, repair, maintenance and potential procurement of Heat Treatment Furnaces and Low Temperature Storage Cabinets. Including related spares such as, but not limited to ISOTECH Venus 4951 Dry Block Calibrator, Peter Swan C140-40KS/CR/1 -40 Chest Freezer (NSN 7125-99-2259321) and Carbolite PBS200 Draping Oven. The requirement for the repair, maintenance and procurement of heat treat furnaces and low temperature storage cabinets is for up to four (4) years including options. The supplier shall hold UKAS approved ISO 9001 certification for the lifetime of the contract. The supplier shall ensure that external providers of products and services apply appropriate controls to their direct and sub-tier external providers, to ensure that requirements are met including the requirements of ISO 9001. Further information about this requirement will be provided with the invitation to tender (ITT) pack. If you are interested in bidding for this requirement, please contact the Authority (princess.macsadjo100@mod.gov.uk) with a formal expression of interest by no later than 12:00 (noon) on 13.7.2019. ITT packs will only be issued to suppliers who have expressed an interest before this deadline. The Authority reserves the right to ask clarification questions to any Bidder who has expressed an interest, prior to ITT release.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published18 June 2019Current notice
- Completed: Submission date23 July 2019
About the buyer
Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 42942000 · Ovens and accessories
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Ovens and accessories, ranked by notice volume.
- 246£2.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Ministry of Defence.
- 750£1.3bn
- 692£133.2bn
- 641£160.0bn
- 458£8.1bn
- 338£7.4bn
- 326£1.3bn
- 280£1.1bn
- 263£902.6m
- 228£550.1m
- 184£222.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
