Mental Health and Suicide Prevention Awareness and Training Programme
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Harmless CIC
- Value
- GBP 50,000
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Education and training services
- Published
- 19 June 2019
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Nottinghamshire County Council (The Council) is seeking tenders from Service Providers wishing to join a Framework Agreement for the provision of a Mental Health & Suicide Prevention Training Programme, in accordance with the draft Form of Contract included as PART TWO within this Invitation to Tender.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date4 January 2019
- Completed: Award published19 June 2019Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date3 February 2020
About the buyer
Nottinghamshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80000000 · Education and training services
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
- 98000000 · Other community, social and personal services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottinghamshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottinghamshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottinghamshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottinghamshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottinghamshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottinghamshire-county-council.gov |
384 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Mental Health and Suicide Prevention Awareness and Training Programme.
- Open tender
About Town Magazine Production
- Open tender
Learning and Development Suppliers Framework
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Nottinghamshire County Council.
- 1,062£979.4m
- 892£689.4m
- 865£1.7bn
- 785£14.1bn
- 743£153.6m
- 710£1.1bn
- 666£1.4bn
- 575£18.6bn
- 543£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
