Health and social work services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Value
- GBP 48,000
- Topic
- Health and social work services
- Published
- 20 June 2019
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
Care@Home — Herefordshire Council has established an approved provider list of accredited providers in respect of Home Care in Herefordshire. This list is used to by the council's brokerage service and commissioners to make purchases on behalf of service users in order to deliver the necessary care and support services which meet their assessed needs. the list is let under the light touch arrangements of the public contracts regulations and this award notice relates to contracts let in Quarter 4 (Jan-March 2019) Care@Home — Herefordshire Council has established an approved provider list of accredited providers in respect of Home Care in Herefordshire. This list is used to by the council's brokerage service and commissioners to make purchases on behalf of service users in order to deliver the necessary care and support services which meet their assessed needs. the list is let under the light touch arrangements of the public contracts regulations and this award notice relates to contracts let in Quarter 4 (Jan-March 2019).
Timeline
- Completed: Award date31 March 2019
- Completed: Award published20 June 2019Current notice
About the buyer
Herefordshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@herefordshire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@herefordshire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@herefordshire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@herefordshire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@herefordshire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@herefordshire-council.gov |
227 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Health and social work services.
Related topics
Topics related to Health and social work services, ranked by notice volume.
- 7,659£316.0bn
- 40,155£1.8tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Herefordshire Council.
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
