DBC (SF) Sales & Marketing for housing development scheme 2018 - AWARD
Details
- Supplier(s)
- SiteSales Property Group Ltd
- Value
- GBP 275,000
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Sale of residential real estate
- Published
- 18 June 2019
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Sales and marketing of new houses for private sale at the Martindale development Hemel Hempstead. The Council is seeking an all-in-one marketing and sales agency to deliver a site identity, high quality marketing collateral across a range of promotional channels and campaign consultancy which adds value to our offer and supports our sales targets, supports timely sales to budget with input into receipts budget forecasting. Also to manage sales process from point of enquiry to completion and handover. All the Tender Documents and correspondence must be submitted via the Councils e-tendering portal.at http://www.supplyhertfordshire.uk Potential bidders must register on the portal (if not already registered) to download the tender documents Please submit your completed tender document via the Council's e-tendering portal no later than 12 noon 15 November 2018. Any tender submitted either manually or by email will not be accepted.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published18 June 2019Current notice
- Completed: Award date18 June 2019
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 July 2020
About the buyer
Hertfordshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 70123100 · Sale of residential real estate
- 70311000 · Residential building rental or sale services
- 79100000 · Legal services
- 79342000 · Marketing services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov |
17 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to DBC (SF) Sales & Marketing for housing development scheme 2018 - AWARD.
- Open tender
2025 Standard Crime Contract tender outcome
- Open tender
Legal Services
- Open tender
Legal Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Hertfordshire County Council.
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
