Quotation for the Provision of Footpath Maintenance 2019
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Parkin Contractors Ltd
- Topic
- Footpath construction work
- Published
- 11 June 2019
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
The council is inviting quotations for the provision of Foothpath Maintenance within the Erewash Borough at Victoria Park in Ilkeston, Derbyshire. Full details can be found within the invitation to quote documents. The closing date for expressions of interest is 4pm on 19th April 2019. The deadline for return of completed quotations is 12pm on 26th April 2019.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date30 May 2019
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 May 2019
- Completed: Award published11 June 2019Current notice
About the buyer
Erewash Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45233161 · Footpath construction work
- 45233200 · Various surface works
- 45233260 · Pedestrian ways construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@erewash-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@erewash-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@erewash-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@erewash-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@erewash-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@erewash-borough-council.gov |
9 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Quotation for the Provision of Footpath Maintenance 2019.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
DPS
- Open tender
Highways Materials DPS
- Open tender
Highways Materials DPS
- Open tender
Repair and maintenance services
- Open tender
Road Surface Treatments - DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Quotation for the Provision of Footpath Maintenance 2019, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Erewash Borough Council.
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
