Expired contract
Power Purchase Agreement (PPA) Procurement Tender Support
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Ernst & Young LLP (EY)
- Value
- GBP 40,000
- Duration
- 11 months
- Topic
- Electricity distribution and related services
- Published
- 10 June 2019
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Contract awarded uner Most Economially Advatageous Tender (MEAT)
Timeline
- Completed: Award date4 February 2019
- Completed: Award published10 June 2019Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 December 2019
About the buyer
City of London Corporation is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 65300000 · Electricity distribution and related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-london-corporation.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-london-corporation.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-london-corporation.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-london-corporation.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-london-corporation.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-london-corporation.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Power Purchase Agreement (PPA) Procurement Tender Support.
- Open tender
Flexibility Services
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
Related topics
Topics related to Power Purchase Agreement (PPA) Procurement Tender Support, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 3,593£717.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to City of London Corporation.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
