Plymouth Marjon University Campus Development Plan
Details
- Value
- GBP 150,000
- Topic
- Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
- Published
- 10 June 2019
- Submission
- 24 June 2019
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
The procurement process undertaken will be the Restricted Procedure in accordance with Reg 28 of the Public Contract Regulations 2015 (PCR 2015). This will include the following stages: • Selection and shortlisting - (using the Selection Questionnaire) • 5 Candidates will be shortlisted and invited to submit a Tender • Award decision and standstill period prior to contract award Plymouth Marjon University require a clear and considered Campus Development Plan to be developed in partnership with Marjon professionals, students, staff and the local community that serves as the key to environmental, physical, social wellbeing and economic revival of our beautiful campus. Our Campus Development Plan is to be developed and designed specifically to support and reflect our academic excellence through the built environment and underpin our ambition to maintain and grow the aims and ambitions for the city and future success of Plymouth Marjon University.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published10 June 2019Current notice
- Completed: Submission date24 June 2019
About the buyer
Plymouth Marjon University is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71000000 · Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@plymouth-marjon-university.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@plymouth-marjon-university.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@plymouth-marjon-university.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@plymouth-marjon-university.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@plymouth-marjon-university.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@plymouth-marjon-university.gov |
65 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Plymouth Marjon University Campus Development Plan.
- Open tender
DPS for Interim Remediation Works
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
Related topics
Topics related to Plymouth Marjon University Campus Development Plan, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Plymouth Marjon University.
- 337£19.0m
- 268£314.1m
- 132£196.2m
- 124£173.5m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 101£60.1m
- 96£55.7m
- 92£27.6m
- 85£83.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
