Pharmaceutical products
Details
- Buyer
- NHS England
- Value
- GBP 2,956,000,000
- Topic
- Pharmaceutical products
- Published
- 14 June 2019
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
NHS Framework Agreement for Branded Medicines – National. Contract period: 1.5.2019 to 30.4.2021 (with an option to extend for a period or periods of up 24 months). Tender Reference: CM/PHR/18/5518. Products associated with the lots are listed on document No 05a of the invitation to offer. Each individual National Product Code (NPC) pack description in England is deemed to be a separate product for the application of the award criteria. Please refer to Schedule 8, Document No 3 which includes a link to the purchasing points. There is no restriction on the number of products that bidders can offer for, or be awarded. The Framework Agreement is intended for use by the Department of Health, Public Health England and NHS England and NHS Improvement. The framework may also be used by private sector contractors and agents working on behalf of the above.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date18 April 2019
- Completed: Award published14 June 2019Current notice
About the buyer
NHS England is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 33600000 · Pharmaceutical products
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-england.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-england.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-england.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-england.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-england.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-england.gov |
6 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Pharmaceutical products.
- Open tender
IMP Manufacture, Labelling and Packaging DPS
- Open tender
CPH037 - Enhanced Services (Pharmacies)
- Open tender
Potassium iodide tablets 2024-2026
Related topics
Topics related to Pharmaceutical products, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NHS England.
- 461£2.1bn
- 372£250.0m
- 362£15.0bn
- 294£2.8bn
- 267£19.9bn
- 263£902.6m
- 250£511.2m
- 203£1.0bn
- 142£900.0m
- 122£59.9m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
