Northern Powerhouse 11: Energy & Clean Growth in the North of England Study
Details
- Supplier(s)
- KPMG LLP
- Value
- GBP 30,000
- Duration
- 4 months
- Topic
- Energy and related services
- Published
- 12 June 2019
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Northern Powerhouse 11: Energy & Clean Growth in the North of England Study. Services to create a report that summaries a pan Northern approach to clean growth which has been agreed by LEPs and the Minister for the Northern powerhouse which will highlight existing strengths, identify immediate opportunities, presents a vision for the future and has strong graphic design including large colour images. Instructions to Suppliers: Please be advised that Tees Valley Combined Authority are conducting this procurement via the NEPO Portal (Pro-Contract) www.nepoportal.org. You will need to register as a supplier on the site (registration is free) and search for Tees Valley Combined Authority/ Stockton Borough Council within the Contract Opportunities section. Once your expression of interest has been received, immediate access to the tender documentation is granted, (accessible via My Opportunities page) for the person who expressed the interest.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date11 June 2019
- Completed: Award published12 June 2019Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date1 October 2019
About the buyer
Tees Valley Combined Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71314000 · Energy and related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tees-valley-combined-authority.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tees-valley-combined-authority.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tees-valley-combined-authority.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tees-valley-combined-authority.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tees-valley-combined-authority.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tees-valley-combined-authority.gov |
17 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Northern Powerhouse 11: Energy & Clean Growth in the North of England Study.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
PfH Energy Supply and Services DPS
- Open tender
South East Energy Agency DPS Qualification
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
Demand Management and Renewables DPS
- Open tender
Demand Management and Renewables
Related topics
Topics related to Northern Powerhouse 11: Energy & Clean Growth in the North of England Study, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,660£1.9bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Tees Valley Combined Authority.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
