Expired contract
Microsoft - Azure Services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Trustmarque Solutions Ltd
- Value
- GBP 10,000,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Computer-related management services
- Published
- 11 June 2019
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Contract award for the management of HMRC's Microsoft Azure Services.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 June 2019
- Completed: Award published11 June 2019Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date1 June 2021
About the buyer
HM Revenue & Customs (HMRC) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72510000 · Computer-related management services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hm-revenue-customs-hmrc.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hm-revenue-customs-hmrc.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hm-revenue-customs-hmrc.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hm-revenue-customs-hmrc.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hm-revenue-customs-hmrc.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hm-revenue-customs-hmrc.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Microsoft - Azure Services, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 1,415£4.4bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to HM Revenue & Customs (HMRC).
BuyersCountValue
- 150£129.7m
- 89£16.5m
- 85£16.4m
- 79£104.4m
- 50£32.1m
- 39£10.3m
- 36£5.7m
- 33£19.2m
- 15£2.8m
- 12£1.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
