Awarded contract

Machines and apparatus for testing and measuring

Details

Supplier(s)
SERCO LIMITED
Value
GBP 4,320,000
Topic
Machines and apparatus for testing and measuring
Published
14 June 2019

Tender description

The repair, calibration and Post-Design Service (PDS) in support of General Purpose Suspension Equipment (GPSE) - Test Set and Associated Role Sets. Babcock DSG Ltd, acting as agent to the UK Ministry of Defence, has a potential requirement to place a four year Framework Agreement for the repair, calibration and Post-Design Service (PDS) in support of General Purpose Suspension Equipment (GPSE) - Test Set and Associated Role Sets. There will also be the provision for three one year options should this be required and subject to satisfactory supplier performance.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date23 February 2015
  2. Completed: Award published14 June 2019
    Current notice

About the buyer

Defence Electronics and Components Agency (DECA) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 38540000 · Machines and apparatus for testing and measuring

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

2 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Machines and apparatus for testing and measuring.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Machines and apparatus for testing and measuring, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,699
    £1.1tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Defence Electronics and Components Agency (DECA).

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.