Awarded contract

Laboratory services

Details

Value
GBP 2,300,000
Topic
Laboratory reagents
Published
14 June 2019

Tender description

Berkshire and Surrey Pathology Services (“BSPS”) is seeking a partner to implement a Managed Laboratory Service Contract for Microbiology that will include the provision of automation, maintenance; associated connectivity, the supply of consumables, associated items, chemicals and reagents. Berkshire and Surrey Pathology Services (“BSPS”) is seeking a partner to implement a Managed Laboratory Service Contract for Microbiology that will include the provision of automation, maintenance; associated connectivity, the supply of consumables, associated items, chemicals and reagents.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date30 May 2019
  2. Completed: Award published14 June 2019
    Current notice

About the buyer

Frimley Health NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 33696500 · Laboratory reagents
  • 71900000 · Laboratory services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

11 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Laboratory services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Laboratory services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,578
    £125.8bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.