GB-Beetley, Dereham, Norfolk, NR20 4DR: Gressenhall Farm & Workhouse Play Area Project
Details
- Value
- GBP 300,000
- Topic
- Playground equipment
- Published
- 10 June 2019
- Submission
- 11 June 2019
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
NOTE: This notice was updated on 10 June 2019 for the following reason: This Invitation to Tender deadline has been extended to Thursday, 1st August 2019. The available capped capital budget for this contract has been amended from £252k to £262k (ITT Info Pack, page 4 of 26). The estimated completion date has been extended to Monday, 10th February 2020 with incentive for timely completion removed from the ITT (ITT Info Pack, page 9 of 26).(Gressenhall Farm & Workhouse Play Area Project)
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published10 June 2019Current notice
- Completed: Submission date11 June 2019
About the buyer
Norfolk County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 37535200 · Playground equipment
- 43325000 · Park and playground equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@norfolk-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@norfolk-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@norfolk-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@norfolk-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@norfolk-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@norfolk-county-council.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to GB-Beetley, Dereham, Norfolk, NR20 4DR: Gressenhall Farm & Workhouse Play Area Project.
- Open tender
Repair and maintenance services
Related topics
Topics related to GB-Beetley, Dereham, Norfolk, NR20 4DR: Gressenhall Farm & Workhouse Play Area Project, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Norfolk County Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
