Further Competiton for the provision of IT Hardware under Framework RM3733 Technology Products 2 Lot 1
Details
- Supplier(s)
- XMA LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 66,702
- Duration
- 3 months
- Topic
- Hardware
- Published
- 13 June 2019
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
This is an award notice on behalf of North Kesteven District Council who via a Further Competition for the provision of IT Hardware under the Crown Commercial Services Framework RM3733 Technology Products 2 Lot 1 have awarded the following: supply of IT Hardware items (Laptops).
Timeline
- Completed: Award date17 April 2019
- Completed: Award published13 June 2019Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date18 July 2019
About the buyer
North Kesteven District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 44316400 · Hardware
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-kesteven-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-kesteven-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-kesteven-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-kesteven-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-kesteven-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-kesteven-district-council.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Further Competiton for the provision of IT Hardware under Framework RM3733 Technology Products 2 Lot 1, ranked by notice volume.
- 5,684£136.4bn
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to North Kesteven District Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
