Awarded contract

Cloud Hosted Financial Management System on behalf of Compass Point Business Services (East Coast) Ltd

Details

Value
GBP 700,000
Duration
10 years
Topic
Software package and information systems
Published
11 June 2019

Tender description

Compass Point Business Services (East Cost) Ltd is a Company owned and controlled by East Lindsey District Council and South Holland District Council and seeks a Supplier for the implementation and support of a Cloud hosted Financial Management Software solution. It is intended that the procurement will follow the 'restricted procedure' concluding with a contract being offered to the successful bidder for five(5) years plus up to a further (5) years in permutations of 2 plus 2 plus 1 making a total contract period of up to (10) years.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published11 June 2019
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date11 June 2019
  3. Next: Contract expiry date21 May 2029in 3 years

About the buyer

Lincolnshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48000000 · Software package and information systems

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

31 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Cloud Hosted Financial Management System on behalf of Compass Point Business Services (East Coast) Ltd.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Cloud Hosted Financial Management System on behalf of Compass Point Business Services (East Coast) Ltd, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Lincolnshire County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.