Antimicrobial Resistance (AMR) Training Fund - NHS/SoEPS/19.528
Details
- Value
- GBP 50,000
- Topic
- Education and training services
- Published
- 12 June 2019
- Submission
- 12 July 2019
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
NHS South of England Procurement Services (SoEPS), acting on behalf of Health Education England (HEE - the Commissioner) is commencing an Invitation to Quote for the Antimicrobial Resistance (AMR) Training Fund. Quotations will be accepted from organisations up to a maximum of £25,000 (inclusive of VAT). Contracts will be awarded up to the maximum available budget for this exercise of £50,000, subject to the conditions outlined in the Quotation instructions. This figure is inclusive of any applicable VAT. Please access the ITQ procurement documents for further information. Additional information: The deadline for submission of completed ITQ submissions is Friday 12th July 2019 at 12:00pm (midday). Late submissions will not be accepted. The e-portal system will shutdown at 12:00pm and any un-submitted bids not registered to the system at this time will not be accepted. Therefore, please submit in good time prior to the deadline date and time. Project title: SoEPS 19.528 - Antimicrobial Resistance (AMR) Training Fund - Health Education England - ITQ, please access the ITT for all documents. Should Bidders have any queries, or are having problems using the portal, they should contact the In-tend dedicated Supplier Helpdesk by calling 0845 557 8079 Monday to Friday (9am to 5pm) or email support@in-tend.co.uk All communications should be made via the messaging function on the In-tend E-Tendering portal. During the tender exercise the Contracting Authority requests that all communications are channelled through the e-portal system via the appointed procurement specialist on behalf of NHS South of England Procurement Services and not with the Contracting Authority itself. No Bidder, Bidder Member, or any of such Bidder's advisors, consultants or subcontractors may have ex parte communications with the Contracting Authority or any of their employees, advisors, contractors or consultants regarding the ITQ, the Procurement, other than as expressly permitted in this ITQ.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published12 June 2019Current notice
- Completed: Submission date12 July 2019
About the buyer
South Of England Procurement Centre is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80000000 · Education and training services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-of-england-procurement-centre.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-of-england-procurement-centre.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-of-england-procurement-centre.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-of-england-procurement-centre.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-of-england-procurement-centre.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-of-england-procurement-centre.gov |
157 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Antimicrobial Resistance (AMR) Training Fund - NHS/SoEPS/19.528.
- Open tender
Learning and Development Suppliers Framework
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
Related buyers
Buyers similar to South Of England Procurement Centre.
- 131£402.6m
- 120£121.6bn
- 77£1.9bn
- 47£6.7bn
- 41£11.7bn
- 40£6.0bn
- 27£1.8bn
- 20£10.8m
- 19£6.1bn
- 13£1.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
