790/2019 Enforcement Agency Services
Details
- Topic
- Bailiff services
- Published
- 11 June 2019
- Submission
- 18 July 2019
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Croydon Council is seeking to establish a Framework Agreement for the provision of Enforcement Agency Services and is inviting tenders from suitably experienced Enforcement Agency Service Providers. The Framework will consist of two Lots, namely: Lot 1 - Enforcement Agency Services for the collection of Parking and Traffic Penalty Charges. The Council will appoint the 6 highest scoring providers to the Framework. Lot 2 - Enforcement Agency Services for the collection of Council Tax and Business Rates. The Council will appoint the 6 highest scoring providers to the Framework. The Services are to be provided in line with the service specification for the relevant Lot. The requirements of the Services may vary and quantities shall not be guaranteed or warranted by the Council. The Framework will be for a term of two (2) years, with the option to extend for up to a further two (2) years in twelve (12) month increments. If you wish to register an interest in this tender exercise, please follow the steps below: • Register your company on the London Tenders Portal free of charge via the link below: https://www.londontenders.org/procontract/supplier.nsf/frm_home?openForm. • Await acceptance. You will receive an email confirming your username and password • Use your username and password to log into the London Tenders Portal and register your interest in the relevant tender: 790/2019 Enforcement Agency Services. • Shortly after you have registered your interest, you will receive a second email containing a link to access the Tender Documentation.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published11 June 2019Current notice
- Completed: Submission date18 July 2019
About the buyer
London Borough of Croydon is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 75242110 · Bailiff services
- 79940000 · Collection agency services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-croydon.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-croydon.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-croydon.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-croydon.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-croydon.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-croydon.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to 790/2019 Enforcement Agency Services.
- Open tender
YPO - 001200 Enforcement Agency Services
- Open tender
YPO - 001200 Enforcement Agency Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Croydon.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
