Water Treatment Services - Bracknell Forest Council - awarded
Details
- Supplier(s)
- HSL COMPLIANCE LTD
- Value
- GBP 152,375
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Installation services of machinery and apparatus for filtering or purifying water
- Published
- 3 June 2019
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
This contract award notice is to notify the market that Bracknell Forest based in Bracknell, UK have appointed Supplier as their Legionella, Consultancy/Monitoring and Maintenance provider for a period of 3 years, with an option to extend for a further 1 plus 1 Years. This appointment has been made under the Northern Housing Consortiums Legionella and other waterborne pathogens framework. (Contract Award Notice 2015/S 208-378366).
Timeline
- Completed: Award date30 April 2019
- Completed: Award published3 June 2019Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 April 2022
About the buyer
Northern Housing Consortium is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 51514110 · Installation services of machinery and apparatus for filtering or purifying water
- 71800000 · Consulting services for water-supply and waste consultancy
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-housing-consortium.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-housing-consortium.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-housing-consortium.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-housing-consortium.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-housing-consortium.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-housing-consortium.gov |
10 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Water Treatment Services - Bracknell Forest Council - awarded.
- Open tender
Water Hygiene and Legionella Servcies
- Open tender
Water Hygiene and Legionella Servcies
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
Construction Professional Services DPS
- Open tender
Building and facilities management services
- Open tender
Construction work
Related topics
Topics related to Water Treatment Services - Bracknell Forest Council - awarded, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,691£140.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Northern Housing Consortium.
- 119£1.1bn
- 117£201.1m
- 111£1.5bn
- 103£2.6bn
- 97£301.2m
- 90£45.0m
- 89£105.7m
- 84£2.7bn
- 78£196.5m
- 75£2.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
