University of London request for quotation for a Careers Service Management Solution
Details
- Buyer
- UNIVERSITY OF LONDON
- Value
- GBP 175,000
- Topic
- Software package and information systems
- Published
- 7 June 2019
- Submission
- 1 July 2019
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
The Careers Group (TCG), University of London are tendering for a Careers Service Administration & Management System (CSMS) used by the central team & member Services. The Careers Group is a membership organisation consisting of a range of higher education Careers Services supported by a small central team within the University of London. TCG are at the forefront of Careers service provision and are looking for a careers service management system that allows a highly customised experience for each student /graduate based on their circumstances, preferences and data gathered from similar profile clients, underpinned by AI and advanced interfaces. The aim is to improve the chances of students & graduates securing relevant employment and ultimately improve the graduate outcome & our member colleges' positions in league tables.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published7 June 2019Current notice
- Completed: Submission date1 July 2019
About the buyer
UNIVERSITY OF LONDON is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48000000 · Software package and information systems
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-london.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-london.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-london.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-london.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-london.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-london.gov |
31 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to University of London request for quotation for a Careers Service Management Solution.
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
ICT Hardware and Software
Related topics
Topics related to University of London request for quotation for a Careers Service Management Solution, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to UNIVERSITY OF LONDON.
- 337£19.0m
- 270£317.1m
- 224£375.6m
- 154£62.0m
- 153£68.4m
- 141£128.6m
- 132£196.2m
- 124£173.5m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
