Expired contract

UKRI - RE19151 - Inverted confocal microscope

Details

Value
GBP 215,000
Duration
1 year
Topic
Inverted microscopes
Published
4 June 2019

Tender description

Award Notice for the award of Inverted Confocal microscope for UK Research & Innovation via the APUC Framework LAB1015AP - Microscopes and Imaging Equipment Lot 1. This will be provided by Carl Zeiss Ltd and will be delivered to the MRC - Laboratory of Molecular Biology in Cambridge.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date30 May 2019
  2. Completed: Award published4 June 2019
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date31 May 2020

About the buyer

UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 38513100 · Inverted microscopes

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related buyers

Buyers similar to UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.