Secondment of Programme Manager to STEP Programme
Details
- Value
- GBP 50,000
- Topic
- Project management consultancy services
- Published
- 7 June 2019
- Submission
- 24 June 2019
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
This Invitation to Tender invites tenderers to submit a tender that may lead to an award of a secondment agreement for the provision of a Programme Manager for the STEP programme for the remainder of year 1 (ends 31st March 2020) Please clink on the link for additional information below.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published7 June 2019Current notice
- Completed: Submission date24 June 2019
About the buyer
UK Atomic Energy Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72224000 · Project management consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-atomic-energy-authority.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-atomic-energy-authority.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-atomic-energy-authority.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-atomic-energy-authority.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-atomic-energy-authority.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-atomic-energy-authority.gov |
35 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Secondment of Programme Manager to STEP Programme.
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
Related buyers
Buyers similar to UK Atomic Energy Authority.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 677£8.8bn
- 461£15.4bn
- 423£3.8bn
- 339£20.2m
- 290£366.8m
- 256£233.2m
- 246£577.4m
- 168£47.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
