Closed tender

Repair and maintenance services of firefighting equipment

Details

Value
GBP 1,000,000
Topic
Repair and maintenance services of firefighting equipment
Published
3 June 2019
Submission
12 July 2019

Tender description

Provision a 24-hour, 7 days a week, year round, fully comprehensive servicing and responsive repair service to fire safety equipment and systems located in all of CCHA’s communal and commercial sites. It is anticipated that the annual contract value will be between 50 000 and 100 000 GBP and will cover, where applicable, the 3 200 properties owned by CCHA, including commercial properties. The appointed contractor shall be expected to provide a 24-hour, 7 days a week, year round, fully comprehensive servicing and responsive repair service to fire safety equipment and systems located in all of CCHA’s communal and commercial sites. Please refer to the tender documents for a full description.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published3 June 2019
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date12 July 2019

About the buyer

Cardiff Community Housing Association (CCHA) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50413200 · Repair and maintenance services of firefighting equipment

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

10 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Repair and maintenance services of firefighting equipment.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Repair and maintenance services of firefighting equipment, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 27,818
    £2.2tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Cardiff Community Housing Association (CCHA).

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.