Repair and maintenance services of central heating
Details
- Value
- GBP 632,230,441
- Topic
- Central-heating installation work
- Published
- 3 June 2019
- Submission
- 4 July 2019
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
Clarion Housing Group Ltd wish to procure comprehensive domestic and communal heating servicing, repair and maintenance contracts across 6 separate lots. We will be using the Delta e-sourcing portal and to bid for the tender you will need to register with them as a supplier. The link is: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/. Once you are registered on the e-sourcing portal the access code for the tender is: V3NE2S3XC9 Clarion Housing Group Ltd wish to procure comprehensive domestic and communal heating servicing, repair and maintenance contract for Area 2 — South London. The service will cover the following post codes areas: TW, KT, SE, DA, SM, CR, BR, SW2, SW4, SW8, SW9, SW11, SW12, SW13, SW14, SW15, SW16, SW17, SW18, SW19, SW20 Full details of our requirement can be found within the tender documents. Clarion Housing Group Ltd wish to procure comprehensive domestic and communal heating servicing, repair and maintenance contract for Area 3 — East A. The service will cover the following post codes areas: HP, LU, MK, SG, CM, CO, SS, AL, WD, EN Full details of our requirement can be found within the tender documents. Clarion Housing Group Ltd wish to procure comprehensive domestic and communal heating servicing, repair and maintenance contract for Area 4 — East B. The service will cover the following post codes areas: LN, PE, NR, IP, CB, NN full details of our requirement can be found within the tender documents. Clarion Housing Group Ltd wish to procure comprehensive domestic and communal heating servicing, repair and maintenance contract for Area 5 — North. The service will cover the following post codes areas: CV, B, DY, WV, WS, TF, ST, CW, CH, SK, WA, L, WN, M, OL, BL, HX, BB, PR, FY, LA, CA, NE, DH, DL, TS, YO, HG, BD, LS, HD, WF, HU, DN, S, DE, NG, LE Full details of our requirement can be found within the tender documents. Clarion Housing Group Ltd wish to procure comprehensive domestic and communal heating servicing, repair and maintenance contract for Area 6 — South. The service will cover the following post codes areas: OX, SN, BA, DT, BH, SP, SO, PO, RG, GU, RH, BN, TN, ME, CT Full details of our requirement can be found within the tender documents. Clarion Housing Group Ltd wish to procure comprehensive domestic and communal heating servicing, repair and maintenance contract for Area 7 — South West. The service will cover the following post codes areas: BS, TA, EX, TQ, PL, TR, GL Full details of our requirement can be found within the tender documents.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published3 June 2019Current notice
- Completed: Submission date4 July 2019
About the buyer
Clarion Housing Group is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45331100 · Central-heating installation work
- 45331110 · Boiler installation work
- 50531100 · Repair and maintenance services of boilers
- 50531200 · Gas appliance maintenance services
- 50720000 · Repair and maintenance services of central heating
- 50721000 · Commissioning of heating installations
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@clarion-housing-group.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@clarion-housing-group.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@clarion-housing-group.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@clarion-housing-group.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@clarion-housing-group.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@clarion-housing-group.gov |
32 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Repair and maintenance services of central heating.
- Open tender
Energy Efficiency & Renewable Technology DPS
- Open tender
Energy Efficiency & Renewable Technology DPS
- Open tender
Energy Efficiency & Renewable Technology DPS
- Open tender
DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Repair and maintenance services of central heating, ranked by notice volume.
- 27,818£2.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Clarion Housing Group.
- 156£2.8bn
- 116£1.1bn
- 116£201.1m
- 107£1.5bn
- 100£2.6bn
- 89£297.3m
- 88£44.9m
- 86£105.5m
- 82£2.7bn
- 74£2.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
