Awarded contract

Printed matter and related products

Details

Topic
Printed matter and related products
Published
6 June 2019

Tender description

NUI Galway awarded 2 Framework Agreements for the provision of print services, divided into 2 lots: Lot 1: Rollover Print (Printed Stationery) Single Party Framework; and Lot 2: General Quality — Multi-Party Framework. The Framework Agreements will operate for an initial 1 year period with options to extend for 3 additional years. Lot 1 is for rollover print (printed stationery), i.e. repeating multi-use work Rollover Print is general single and multi-colour lithographic and digital printing for including but not limited to: — letterheads, notepads, envelopes, — continuation sheets, — business cards, — compliment slips, — exam answer books, — anonymous answer books. Lot 2 is for general/quality print, i.e. bespoke line and colour work A significant portion of the Contracting Authority’s requirements is for high quality book and report production for items such as: — Annual reports, — prospectuses, — directories, — reference books, — invitations, — posters, — brochures/flyers, — stands (i.e. pop up banner and orbital stands), — newsletters, — college booklets, — exhibitions (i.e. large exhibition stands and display panels).

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date19 November 2018
  2. Completed: Award published6 June 2019
    Current notice

About the buyer

National University of Ireland, Galway (NUI Galway) is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 22000000 · Printed matter and related products
  • 22100000 · Printed books, brochures and leaflets
  • 22110000 · Printed books
  • 22458000 · Bespoke printed matter
  • 22900000 · Miscellaneous printed matter
  • 30199700 · Printed stationery except forms
  • 79800000 · Printing and related services
  • 79823000 · Printing and delivery services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

25 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Printed matter and related products.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Printed matter and related products, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,730
    £4.7bn
  2. 4,286
    £209.1bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.