Awarded contract
Pharmaceutical products
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Bayer Public Limited Company
- Value
- GBP 200,000
- Topic
- Pharmaceutical products
- Published
- 5 June 2019
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
Bayer PLC Iloprost Vetafee for treatment of pulmonary hypertension. Bayer PLC Iloprost Vetafee for treatment of Pulmonary Hypertension
Timeline
- Completed: Award date20 May 2019
- Completed: Award published5 June 2019Current notice
About the buyer
Belfast Health and Social Care Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 33600000 · Pharmaceutical products
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@belfast-health-and-social-care-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@belfast-health-and-social-care-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@belfast-health-and-social-care-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@belfast-health-and-social-care-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@belfast-health-and-social-care-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@belfast-health-and-social-care-trust.gov |
6 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Pharmaceutical products.
- Open tender
IMP Manufacture, Labelling and Packaging DPS
- Open tender
CPH037 - Enhanced Services (Pharmacies)
- Open tender
Potassium iodide tablets 2024-2026
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Belfast Health and Social Care Trust.
BuyersCountValue
- 85£515.7m
- 18£169.3m
- 11£20.4m
- 3£4.4m
- 510£239.0m
- 380£5.3bn
- 321£279.9m
- 256£44.9m
- 228£134.0m
- 226£25.7m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
