P0424 - Provision of Occupational Health Professional Service Providers - AWARD
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Health and social work services
- Published
- 3 June 2019
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Birmingham City Council wishes to establish a Framework Agreement for the provision of Occupational Health Professional Service providers to support the Councils Employee Occupational Health & Wellbeing team (EOHW Team) in protecting the health of the Council's employees and supporting the delivery of high quality services to the citizens of Birmingham. The Framework Agreement will last for four years. Registration and use of in-tend is free. All correspondence for this procurement process must be via the in-tend correspondence function. If you are unable to register with in-tend please either email us at cps@birmingham.gov.uk or call 0121 464 8000. If you are interested in tendering please click on the following link to access the Council's tender Portal:-. https://in-tendhost.co.uk/birminghamcc/ and submit your details to register as a bidder. We will send you a log on and password so you can download the tender documentation. Your completed tender documentation should be returned by noon 9 July 2018 via the 'in-tend' system https://in-tendhost.co.uk/birminghamcc
Timeline
- Completed: Award date3 December 2018
- Completed: Award published3 June 2019Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 September 2022
About the buyer
Birmingham City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
- 85100000 · Health services
- 85147000 · Company health services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@birmingham-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@birmingham-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@birmingham-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@birmingham-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@birmingham-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@birmingham-city-council.gov |
263 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to P0424 - Provision of Occupational Health Professional Service Providers - AWARD.
- Open tender
Occupational Health Service
Related topics
Topics related to P0424 - Provision of Occupational Health Professional Service Providers - AWARD, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,388£24.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Birmingham City Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
