Insurance services
Details
- Value
- GBP 510,000
- Topic
- Insurance services
- Published
- 7 June 2019
- Submission
- 15 July 2019
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
Dacorum Borough Council is seeking to appoint a provider for its tenants contents insurance scheme. The Council will provide the day-to-day administration of the scheme, from the issue of the proposal form to the issue of the policy documentation. The Council will also collect the premiums and then forward the collected premium to the insurer on a monthly basis net of commission. Please download the tender documents to see the full specification. Please submit your completed tender document via the Council’s e-tendering portal www.supplyhertfordshire.uk no later than 12:00 noon 15.7.2019. Any tender submitted either manually or by email will not be accepted. Tenants contents insurance.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published7 June 2019Current notice
- Completed: Submission date15 July 2019
About the buyer
Dacorum Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 66510000 · Insurance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dacorum-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dacorum-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dacorum-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dacorum-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dacorum-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dacorum-borough-council.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Insurance services.
- Open tender
YPO - 001198 Insurance Placement DPS II
- Open tender
Financial and insurance services
- Open tender
Insurance DPS (ongoing)
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Dacorum Borough Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
