Expired contract
Heating and Hot Water System Servicing, Repair, Maintenance and Installations
Details
- Supplier(s)
- T&S Heating Ltd.
- Value
- GBP 1,700,000
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Heating equipment
- Published
- 4 June 2019
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Repair, Maintenance and Installations Description: Nottingham City Homes invites you to tender for the supply of Heating and Hot Water System Servicing, Repair, Maintenance and Installations, Tender Reference: NCH-0294.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date27 May 2019
- Completed: Award published4 June 2019Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date6 June 2023
About the buyer
Nottingham City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 39715200 · Heating equipment
- 45331000 · Heating, ventilation and air-conditioning installation work
- 50720000 · Repair and maintenance services of central heating
- 71314310 · Heating engineering services for buildings
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottingham-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottingham-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottingham-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottingham-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottingham-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottingham-city-council.gov |
40 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Heating and Hot Water System Servicing, Repair, Maintenance and Installations.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Energy Efficiency & Renewable Technology DPS
- Open tender
Energy Efficiency & Renewable Technology DPS
- Open tender
Energy Efficiency & Renewable Technology DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Nottingham City Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
