Closed tender

Confined Space Inspections Contract 2019-20

Details

Value
GBP 30,000
Topic
Bridge-inspection services
Published
5 June 2019
Submission
5 July 2019

Tender description

Corserv on behalf of Via East Midlands is seeking to appoint a suitable contractor to undertake confined space inspections. The works shall consist of the inspection and preparation of a report for 30 No. structures, all classified as Confined Spaces, in the Mansfield, Broxtowe and Gedling Districts of Nottinghamshire. The successful Contractor will have had experience in underwater operations and confined space entry to facilitate inspection of structures and production of subsequent condition reports. Additional information: The tender documents can be accessed via The Supplying The South West eTendering portal. Here is the link; https://procontract.due-north.com/Advert?advertId=7a286e57-7787-e911-80f7-005056b64545&p=696a9836-1895-e511-8105-000c29c9ba21

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published5 June 2019
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date5 July 2019

About the buyer

Corserv Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71631450 · Bridge-inspection services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Confined Space Inspections Contract 2019-20, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 151
    £3.1bn
  2. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  3. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.