Expired contract
City Gardens Vehicle Hire
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Limesquare Vehicle Rental Limited
- Value
- GBP 40,000
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Other passenger cars
- Published
- 7 June 2019
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Contract awarded under Most Economically Advantageous Tender (MEAT)
Timeline
- Completed: Award date29 March 2019
- Completed: Award published7 June 2019Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2020
About the buyer
City of London Corporation is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34115000 · Other passenger cars
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-london-corporation.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-london-corporation.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-london-corporation.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-london-corporation.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-london-corporation.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-london-corporation.gov |
10 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to City Gardens Vehicle Hire.
- Open tender
Motor vehicles
Related topics
Topics related to City Gardens Vehicle Hire, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 2,051£213.9bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to City of London Corporation.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,045£975.2m
- 888£689.0m
- 857£1.7bn
- 777£14.1bn
- 738£153.5m
- 709£1.1bn
- 665£1.4bn
- 575£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 535£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
