Catering Tender for St Cuthbert's & St Marie's Catholic Primary Schools
Details
- Topic
- School catering services
- Published
- 7 June 2019
- Submission
- 4 July 2019
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
This tender process is targeted for contract in place to commence in January 2019.The process includes creation of a select bidder list following SQ process (within which the scoring criteria is included). SQ and tender documents are available electronically via the email address in section 1 and the URL address noted in the same section. Following analysis of SQ's, select bidders will attend a site survey and briefing in July. Tender response deadline is planned for late August 2019 and interviews (if required) will take place in mid or late September. The contract will be for a 3 +1 +1 year
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published7 June 2019Current notice
- Completed: Submission date4 July 2019
About the buyer
St Cuthbert's and St Marie's Catholic Primary Schools is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 55524000 · School catering services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@st-cuthbert-s-and-st-marie-s-catholic-primary-schools.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@st-cuthbert-s-and-st-marie-s-catholic-primary-schools.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@st-cuthbert-s-and-st-marie-s-catholic-primary-schools.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@st-cuthbert-s-and-st-marie-s-catholic-primary-schools.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@st-cuthbert-s-and-st-marie-s-catholic-primary-schools.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@st-cuthbert-s-and-st-marie-s-catholic-primary-schools.gov |
5 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Catering Tender for St Cuthbert's & St Marie's Catholic Primary Schools.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to St Cuthbert's and St Marie's Catholic Primary Schools.
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 1,065£982.5m
- 949£2.3bn
- 900£690.3m
- 900£19.4bn
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
