CA5813 - The Windsor Forest Colleges Group - Energy Brokerage And Management Services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Beond Group Ltd
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Energy and related services
- Published
- 3 June 2019
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
The enclosed 'Invitation to Tender' provides information for consideration with respect to the provision of Energy Brokerage and Management Services for The Windsor Forest Colleges Group. To access this competition: Registered: Login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity CA5813. Not registered: Visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote CA5813 as the reason for registration. Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 0151 482 9230.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published3 June 2019Current notice
- Completed: Award date3 June 2019
- Completed: Contract expiry date23 April 2022
About the buyer
The Windsor Forest Colleges Group is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71314000 · Energy and related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-windsor-forest-colleges-group.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-windsor-forest-colleges-group.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-windsor-forest-colleges-group.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-windsor-forest-colleges-group.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-windsor-forest-colleges-group.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-windsor-forest-colleges-group.gov |
17 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CA5813 - The Windsor Forest Colleges Group - Energy Brokerage And Management Services.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
PfH Energy Supply and Services DPS
- Open tender
South East Energy Agency DPS Qualification
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
Demand Management and Renewables DPS
- Open tender
Demand Management and Renewables
Related buyers
Buyers similar to The Windsor Forest Colleges Group.
- 337£19.0m
- 267£314.1m
- 224£375.6m
- 153£68.4m
- 152£62.0m
- 139£125.3m
- 130£195.8m
- 124£173.5m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
