CA5748 - The Windsor Forest Colleges Group Internal Audit Services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- FORVIS MAZARS LLP
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Internal audit services
- Published
- 4 June 2019
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
The invitation to tender provides information for consideration with respect to the Windsor Forest Colleges Group contract for the provision of Internal Audit Services. To access this competition: Registered: Login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity CA5748. Not registered: Visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote CA5748 as the reason for registration. Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 0151 482 9230.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published4 June 2019Current notice
- Completed: Award date4 June 2019
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 July 2022
About the buyer
The Windsor Forest Colleges Group is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79212200 · Internal audit services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-windsor-forest-colleges-group.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-windsor-forest-colleges-group.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-windsor-forest-colleges-group.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-windsor-forest-colleges-group.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-windsor-forest-colleges-group.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-windsor-forest-colleges-group.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CA5748 - The Windsor Forest Colleges Group Internal Audit Services.
- Open tender
Omega DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to The Windsor Forest Colleges Group.
- 338£19.4m
- 270£317.1m
- 229£379.0m
- 160£63.4m
- 158£68.7m
- 141£128.6m
- 133£196.2m
- 125£173.6m
- 115£82.1m
- 114£48.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
