Bridge Homes (Yorkshire) LLP Building Construction Works Framework New Build - Mini Competition ThornesGate Phase 3
Details
- Buyer
- Vico Homes Limited
- Supplier(s)
- Saul Construction Limited
- Value
- GBP 4,950,000
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Building construction work
- Published
- 7 June 2019
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
This is the direct award notice of the Bridge Homes (Yorkshire) LLP New Build Homes ThornesGate Phase 3 project
Timeline
- Completed: Award date5 April 2019
- Completed: Award published7 June 2019Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date6 April 2020
About the buyer
Vico Homes Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45210000 · Building construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@vico-homes-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@vico-homes-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@vico-homes-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@vico-homes-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@vico-homes-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@vico-homes-limited.gov |
51 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Bridge Homes (Yorkshire) LLP Building Construction Works Framework New Build - Mini Competition ThornesGate Phase 3.
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
- Open tender
Damp and Mould Works
- Open tender
Bathroom Supply and Installations
Related topics
Topics related to Bridge Homes (Yorkshire) LLP Building Construction Works Framework New Build - Mini Competition ThornesGate Phase 3, ranked by notice volume.
- 5,153£932.4bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Vico Homes Limited.
- 160£2.8bn
- 119£1.1bn
- 117£201.1m
- 111£1.5bn
- 103£2.6bn
- 97£301.2m
- 90£45.0m
- 89£105.7m
- 84£2.7bn
- 78£196.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
