Tender for a Night Caretaking and Concierge Security Service at Cotswold Supported Housing Temporary Accommodation Hostel and Primrose Gardens Extra Care scheme for over 55s
Details
- Buyer
- Chorley Council
- Supplier(s)
- Sector Security
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Security services
- Published
- 29 May 2019
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Chorley Council is inviting tenders for the Provision of a Night Caretaking and Concierge Security Service at Cotswold Supported Housing Temporary Accommodation Hostel and Primrose Gardens Extra Care scheme for over 55s, as more fully described in the ITT documents. Interested bidders should register their interest via the Chest www.the-chest.org.uk in order to access the full specification and invitation to tender documentation. The deadline for expressions of interest is 5pm on 21st December 2018. Completed Tender submissions must be submitted and received via the Chest by no later than 12.00 noon Friday 11th January 2019.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date14 March 2019
- Completed: Award published29 May 2019Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2021
About the buyer
Chorley Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79710000 · Security services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chorley-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chorley-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chorley-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chorley-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chorley-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chorley-council.gov |
16 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Tender for a Night Caretaking and Concierge Security Service at Cotswold Supported Housing Temporary Accommodation Hostel and Primrose Gardens Extra Care scheme for over 55s.
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
23/049 - Cyber Security Services
- Open tender
Omega DPS
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Chorley Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
