Expired contract
Roof repairs at Meadowfield PSU
Details
- Buyer
- Durham Constabulary
- Supplier(s)
- O Connor roofing
- Duration
- 1 year
- Published
- 1 June 2019
- Source
- uk:bluelight
Tender description
Tender document
Timeline
- Completed: Award published1 June 2019Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 June 2019
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 May 2020
About the buyer
Durham Constabulary is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@durham-constabulary.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@durham-constabulary.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@durham-constabulary.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@durham-constabulary.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@durham-constabulary.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@durham-constabulary.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Roof repairs at Meadowfield PSU, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 22,980£1.8tn
- 7,478£262.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Durham Constabulary.
BuyersCountValue
- 318£88.8m
- 268£4.9bn
- 186£352.2bn
- 181£39.3m
- 175£85.9m
- 141£62.2m
- 139£166.8m
- 134£68.8m
- 120£21.9m
- 120£41.9m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
