Quotation for the provision of Ilkeston Gateway Flood Risk Assessment and Mitigation Study
Details
- Topic
- Feasibility study, advisory service, analysis
- Published
- 28 May 2019
- Submission
- 1 July 2019
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Erewash Borough Council is inviting quotations for the provision of Ilkeston Gateway Flood Risk Assessment and Mitigation Study. Full details can be found within the invitation to quote document. Deadline for return of completed quotations is 12pm on 1st July 2019. Additional information: This tender is being managed electronically. In order to express interest and download the tender documentation, please go to the link above. Deadline for return of completed quotations is 12pm on 1st July 2019.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published28 May 2019Current notice
- Completed: Submission date1 July 2019
About the buyer
Erewash Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71241000 · Feasibility study, advisory service, analysis
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@erewash-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@erewash-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@erewash-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@erewash-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@erewash-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@erewash-borough-council.gov |
5 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Quotation for the provision of Ilkeston Gateway Flood Risk Assessment and Mitigation Study.
- Open tender
Construction Professional Services DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Quotation for the provision of Ilkeston Gateway Flood Risk Assessment and Mitigation Study, ranked by notice volume.
- 3,453£367.2bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Erewash Borough Council.
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
