PC05332 - COLLEY PARK IMPROVEMENTS & PLAY
Details
- Value
- GBP 180,232
- Topic
- Landscaping work
- Published
- 30 May 2019
- Submission
- 24 June 2019
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The project comprises the re-profiling of an area of the park, installation of play equipment, creation of a bike track, resurfacing, repairs to the existing multi-use games area, soft landscaping and fencing. In addition the contractor will be responsible for the design, supply and installation of a bespoke parkour training facility including all equipment and surfacing. Additional information: The Suitability Assessment and Tender Documents are now available to download by logging into YORtender and searching for the job reference number SHEFCC001-DN413050-33483080. The Suitability Assessment and Tender Documents are to be returned electronically. Tenderers are advised to allow adequate time for uploading the documents to ensure that the submission deadline is met. The Tender is to be submitted via https://www.yortender.co.uk/procontract/user.nsf to be received not later than 12 noon on Monday 24 June 2019.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published30 May 2019Current notice
- Completed: Submission date24 June 2019
About the buyer
Sheffield City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45112700 · Landscaping work
- 45112710 · Landscaping work for green areas
- 45112711 · Landscaping work for parks
- 45112720 · Landscaping work for sports grounds and recreational areas
- 45112723 · Landscaping work for playgrounds
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sheffield-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sheffield-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sheffield-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sheffield-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sheffield-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sheffield-city-council.gov |
27 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to PC05332 - COLLEY PARK IMPROVEMENTS & PLAY.
- Open tender
General Building & Landscaping Works
- Open tender
Dynamic Purchasing System for Plant Hire
- Open tender
DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Sheffield City Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
