Closed tender

Medical equipments

Details

Topic
Medical equipments
Published
31 May 2019
Submission
3 July 2019

Tender description

PURCH1696 Provision of Contract Agreement for Fluorescence-Associated Cell Sorter. Tender documents available from Public Contracts Scotland. Tender returns should be submitted via Public Contracts Scotland, no paper copies will be accepted. Should paper tenders be submitted, they will be rejected. Further to this any questions or communications regarding individual tender exercises must be sent via the Public Contracts Scotland Portal. Tender queries received through any other channel will not be answered. Should users of Public Contracts Scotland have any problems with the website they should contact website Support Desk, contact details can be found by following the ‘Contact Us’ option on the left hand menu at http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/default.aspx PURCH1696 Provision of Contract Agreement for Fluorescence-Associated Cell Sorter. Site visit: a mandatory site visit will take place on Wednesday 19.6.2019 at 11:00 a.m. If you wish to submit a tender you must attend this visit and respond to the following Mandatory Criteria in your tender response. You must obtain a pass in relation to your response to these criteria. Due to space requirements this visit is limited to 2 attendees. You must complete the attached from PURCH1696 Appendix 1 — Site Visit Form and return this when you confirm your attendance at this site visit. This should be sent to Elizabeth.McMonagle@glasgow.ac.uk no later than 5:00 p.m. on Friday 14.6.2019. Please note that this contact is for confirming attendance at the site visit only. This tender for the purchase of a Fluorescence Associated Cell Sorter (FACS) for the MRC-University of Glasgow Centre for Virus Research (CVR) in order to isolate single cells as well as cell populations under different conditions, including automated liquid handling and also live cells that are to be used for downstream experiments. Please refer to ITT documents.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published31 May 2019
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date3 July 2019

About the buyer

University of Glasgow is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 33100000 · Medical equipments

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

46 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Medical equipments.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Medical equipments, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,088
    £269.5bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to University of Glasgow.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.