Media Monitoring and Management for TfGM
Details
- Supplier(s)
- TNS UK Ltd (trading as TNS BMRB)
- Value
- GBP 40,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Marketing services
- Published
- 31 May 2019
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Transport for Greater Manchester is looking to establish a 2 year contract for an integrated media monitoring and management software service. This will allow all press releases, statements, enquiries, and coverage to be centralised into a unified software platform that can be easily accessed by all members of the team. This will create a logical and integrated workflow for the team, improve efficiency and improve our service to internal and external customers and partners. This system would include news releases and statements issued to the media; enquiries from journalists; and cuttings from print, online, and broadcast media. This will integrate with an up-to-date contacts database of journalists, and a logging system that allows the team to track activity at a glance, and run bespoke reports as required. The following are high level requirements: Media monitoring: Press monitoring; Online monitoring; and Broadcast monitoring. Media management: Enquiry logging; Statement management; Distribution of press releases; and Database of journalists. Online newsroom. To access the tender documentation, submit a response, and raise any clarification questions, please respond to the Expression of Interest on the ProContract ( https://procontract.due-north.com/ ) portal under the opportunity referenced as DN405738.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date30 May 2019
- Completed: Award published31 May 2019Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 May 2021
About the buyer
Transport for Greater Manchester is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79342000 · Marketing services
- 79416000 · Public relations services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@transport-for-greater-manchester.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@transport-for-greater-manchester.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@transport-for-greater-manchester.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@transport-for-greater-manchester.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@transport-for-greater-manchester.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@transport-for-greater-manchester.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Media Monitoring and Management for TfGM.
Related topics
Topics related to Media Monitoring and Management for TfGM, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,512£49.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Transport for Greater Manchester.
- 389£10.0bn
- 92£6.2m
- 78£866.9m
- 72£195.3m
- 48£82.5m
- 44£9.2m
- 41£174.1m
- 40£25.1m
- 35£29.1m
- 27£143.1m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
