Awarded contract
KMCPRP-134 Contract for Repairs,Servicing & Supply of Refrigeration, Freezing Equipment and Air Conditioning Units
Details
- Buyer
- Kirklees Council
- Supplier(s)
- Crowther & Shaw Limited
- Value
- GBP 800,000
- Duration
- 8 years
- Published
- 29 May 2019
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Contract for Repairs, Servicing & Supply of Refrigeration, Freezing Equipment and Air Conditioning Units. Keywords: freezing, refrigeration, servicing, supply, repair, air conditioning
Timeline
- Completed: Award published29 May 2019Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 September 2019
- Next: Contract expiry date31 August 2027in 12 months
About the buyer
Kirklees Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kirklees-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kirklees-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kirklees-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kirklees-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kirklees-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kirklees-council.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Kirklees Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
